Science GK McQ In Hindi Set-1 | Important Questions Related to Lighting

Science GK McQ In Hindi Set-1

Science GK McQ In Hindi Set-1 | Important Questions Related to Lighting
Science GK McQ In Hindi Set-1 | Important Questions Related to Lighting

Science Gk McQ In Hindi Set – 1

प्रकाश ( Light) से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नोत्तरी

Science Gk McQ In Hindi Set – 1 ( Hindi )

  1. प्रकाश विकिरण की प्रकृति होती है ?
    A.तरंग के समान
    B.कण के समान
    C.तरंग एवं कण दोनों के समान
    D.तरंग एवं कण के ससमान नही

उत्तर :- C. तरंग एवं कण दोनों के समान

  1. प्रकाश के चिकने पृष्ठ से टकराकर वापस लौटने की घटना को कहते है ?
    A.प्रकाश का अपवर्तन
    B.प्रकाश का परावर्तन
    C.प्रकाश का विवर्तक
    D.प्रकाश का प्रकीर्णन

उत्तर :- A.प्रकाश का अपवर्तन

  1. पानी से लटकाकर बैठे हुए व्यक्ति को उसका पैर उठा हुआ और छोटा दिखाई पड़ता है ?
    A.अपवर्तन के कारण
    B.परावर्तन के कारण
    स.विवर्तन के कारण
    डी.परिक्षेपण के कारण

उत्तर :- A.अपवर्तन के कारण

  1. सूर्य लगभग 4 x 10²⁶ जूल प्रति सेकेण्ड की दर से उर्जा दे रहा है | सूर्य से इतनी उर्जा निकलने से उसका द्रव्यमान किस दर से कम हो रहा है?
    A.4×10⁷ kg s¯¹
    B.4×10⁹ kg s¯¹
    C.4×10¹¹ kg s¯¹
    D.4×10¹³ kg s¯¹

उत्तर :- B.4×10⁹ kg s¯¹

  1. प्रकाश का वेग सर्वप्रथम किसने ज्ञात किया?
    A.गैलीलियो
    B.न्यूटन
    C.रोमर
    D.माइकेल्सन

उत्तर :- C.रोमर

  1. चन्द्र सतह पर एक प्रेक्षक को दिन के समय आकाश दिखाई देगा ?
    A.हल्का पीला
    B.नीला
    C.नारंगी
    D.काला

उत्तर :- D.काला

  1. एक काटा हुआ हीरा क्यों जगमगाता है?
    A.इसकी आणविक संरचना के कारण
    B.प्रकाश के शोषण के कारण
    C.पूर्ण आंतरिक परावर्तन के कारण
    D.कुछ अन्य निहित गुण के कारण

उत्तर :- C.पूर्ण आंतरिक परावर्तन के कारण

  1. पानी से भरे किसी बर्तन में पड़ा हुआ सिक्का किस कारण थोडा उठा हुआ प्रतीत होता है?
    A.प्रकाश के परावर्तन के कारण
    B.प्रकाश के अपवर्तन के कारण
    C.प्रकाश के विवर्तन के कारण
    D.प्रकाश के परिक्षेपण के कारण

उत्तर :- B.प्रकाश के अपवर्तन के कारण

  1. प्रकाश में ध्रुवण की घटना से यह सिद्ध होता है की प्रकश तरंगे है?
    A.तीक्ष्ण
    B.प्रगामी
    C.अनुप्रस्थ तरंग
    D.अनुदैर्घ्य

उत्तर :- C.अनुप्रस्थ तरंग

  1. जब कोई काम्पेक्ट डिस्क सूर्य के प्रकाश में देखी जाती है तो इंद्र धनुष के समान रंग दिखाई देते है इसकी व्याख्या की जा सकती है?
    A.परावर्तन एवं विवर्तन की परिघटना के आधार पर
    B.परावर्तन एवं पारगमन की परिघटना के आधार पर
    C.विवर्तन एवं पारगमन की परिघटना के आधार पर
    D.अपवर्तन विवर्तन एवं पारगमन की परिघटना के आधार पर

उत्तर :- D.अपवर्तन विवर्तन एवं पारगमन की परिघटना के आधार पर

  1. वातावरण में प्रकाश का विसरण निम्नलिखित की वजह से होता है?
    A.कार्बन डाईऑकसाइड
    B.धुलकण
    C.हीलियम
    D.उपरोक्त में से कोई नही

उत्तर :- B.धुल कण

  1. सूर्य ग्रहण कब होता है?
    A.अमावस्या
    B.पूर्णिमा के दिन
    C.किसी भी दिन
    D.चतुर्थांश चन्द्रमा के दिन

उत्तर :- A.अमावस्या

  1. एक गोलाकार वायु का बुलबुला किसी कांच के टुकड़े के अंत:स्थापित है उस बुलबुले से गुजरती हुई प्रकाश की किरण के लिए वह बुलबुला किसी की तरह व्यवहार करता है?
    A.अभिसारी लेंस
    B.अपसारी लेंस
    C.समतल अभिसारी लेंस
    D.समतल अपसारी लेंस

उत्तर :- B.अपसारी लेंस

  1. यातायात सिग्नलों में लाल प्रकाश प्रयुक्त किया जाता है, क्यूंकि-
    A.खून का रंग लाल है
    B.प्राणी (जीव – जंतु) लाल रंग पहचान सकते हैं
    C.लाल रंग सबसे कम परिक्षेपित होता है
    D.लाल खतरे का प्रतीक है

उत्तर :- C.लाल रंग सबसे कम परिक्षेपित होता है

  1. समुद्र नीला प्रतीत होता है?
    A.अधिक गहराई के कारण
    B.आकाश के परावर्तन तथा जल के कणों द्वारा प्रकाश के प्रकीर्णन के कारण
    C.जल के नीले रंग के कारण
    D.जल के उपरी सतह के कारण

उत्तर :- B.आकाश के परावर्तन तथा जल के कणों द्वारा प्रकाश के प्रकीर्णन के कारण

Science Gk McQ In Hindi Set – 1 ( English )

Important Quiz related to Light

  1. Light is the nature of radiation
    A.Wavelike
    B.Like a particle
    C.Similar to both wave and particle
    D.Not the same as wave and particle

Answer :- C. Similar to both wave and particle

  1. The phenomenon of light hitting a smooth surface is called
    A.Refraction of light
    B.Reflection of light
    C.Diffraction of light
    D.Scattering of light

Answer :- A.Refraction of light

  1. A person sitting hanging from the water sees his leg raised and short
    A.Due to refraction
    B.Due to reflection
    C.Diffraction
    D.Due to dispersion

Answer :- A.Due to refraction

  1. The sun is giving energy at the rate of about 4 x 10²⁶ joules per second. At what rate is its mass decreasing due to the release of so much energy from the Sun?
    A.4×10⁷ kg s
    B.4×10⁹ kg s
    C.4×10¹¹ kg s
    D.4×10¹³ kg s

Answer :- B.4×10⁹ kg s

5.Who first discovered the speed of light?
A.Galileo
B.Newton
C.Romer
D.Michaelson

Answer :- C.Romer

  1. An observer on the lunar surface will see the sky during the day
    A.Light Yellow
    B.Blue
    C.Orange
    D.Black

Answer :- D.Black

  1. Why does a cut diamond sparkle?
    A.Due to its molecular structure
    B.Due to exploitation of light
    C.Due to total internal reflection
    D.Because of some other inherent quality

Answer :- C.Due to total internal reflection

  1. Why does a coin lying in a vessel full of water appear to be slightly raised?
    A.Due to reflection of light
    B.Due to refraction of light
    C.Diffraction of light
    D.Due to dispersion of light

Answer :- B.Due to refraction of light

  1. The phenomenon of polarization in light proves that light waves are
    A.Sharp
    B.Progressive
    C.Transverse wave
    D.Longitudinal

Answer :- C.Transverse wave

  1. When a compact disc is seen in the light of the sun, the colors similar to Indra’s bow appear, it can be explained
    A.Based on the phenomenon of reflection and diffraction
    B.Based on the phenomenon of reflection and transit
    C.Based on the phenomenon of diffraction and transit
    D. On the basis of phenomenon of refraction, diffraction and transit

Answer :- D. On the basis of phenomenon of refraction, diffraction and transit

  1. Diffusion of light in the atmosphere is due to
    A.Carbon dioxide
    B.Dhukan
    C.Helium
    D.None of the above

Answer :- B.Dhulkana

  1. When does solar eclipse happen?
    A.Amavasya
    B.Full moon day
    C.Any day
    D.Fourth Moon days

Answer :- A. Amavasya

  1. A spherical air bubble is embedded in a piece of glass. For a ray of light passing through that bubble, that bubble behaves like
    A.Converging lens
    B.Diverging lens
    C.Flat converging lens
    D.Flat diverging lens

Answer :- B.Divergent lens

  1. Red light is used in traffic signals because-
    A.The color of blood is red
    B.Animals can recognize red color
    C.Red color is least dispersed
    D.Red is a symbol of danger

Answer :- C. Red color is least dispersed

  1. The sea appears blue
    A.Due to greater depth
    B.Reflection of sky and scattering of light by water particles
    C.Because of the blue color of water
    D.Due to the surface of the water

Answer :- B.Because of the reflection of the sky and the scattering of light by the particles of water

Join Us

Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Join Us On InstagramClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.