WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Telegram Channel (19k+) Join Now

HP TET Result 2024, Teacher Eligibility Test Download Scorecard @hpbose.org 

HP TET Result 2024 : The Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education has officially announced HP TET Result 2024 in February 2024 today. To check the HP TET Nov Exam Result 2024, please visit the official website of the Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education at www.hpbose.org.

HP TET Result 2024

The Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBOSE) is responsible for organizing the Himachal Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (HP TET) for various subjects including Junior Basic Training (JBT) TET, Shastri TET, TGT (Non-Medical) TET, Language Teacher TET, TGT (Arts) TET, TGT (Medical) TET, Punjabi Language Teacher, and Urdu Language Teachers.

This examination is conducted twice a year, and most recently, the HP Teacher Eligibility Test Exam for the November session took place on the 26th, 27th November, 03rd, and 09th December 2023.

HP TET Result 2024 Overview

Exam Conducting byHimachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBOSE)
Name of ExamHimachal Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (HP TET)
Exam Date26th, 27th November, 03rd, and 09th December 2023
Result Check ByApplication Number and Roll Number
Result DateFebruary 2024 (Today)
Exam ModeOffline
HPTET Exam ForJunior Basic Training (JBT), Shastri, TGT, TET, etc. Teacher Exam
Result Declared
Official Websitehpbose.org

HP Teacher Eligibility Test Result Date 2024

The Himachal Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (HP TET) was held on November 26th, 27th, December 3rd, and December 9th, 2023. After taking the exam, candidates are inquiring about the result date for the HP Teacher Eligibility Test in 2024.

The Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education has released HP TET Result for 2024 by February 2024. To stay updated, please visit the official website at https://www.hpbose.org/OnlineServices and refer to the latest update regarding the Himachal Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test Result.

HP TET Result 2024, Teacher Eligibility Test Download Scorecard @hpbose.org 

HP TET Result 2024 Pass Student

Test SubjectTotal Candidates AppearedPass
JBT/D.EL.ED79362436
Shastri2176873
TGT (NM)7929533
Language Teacher3297357
TGT (Medical)52731396
TGT (Arts)149254362
Punjabi11416
Urdu80

HPTET Answer Key November 2023

SubjectsDownload links
ShastriClick here
TGT Non MedicalClick here
TGT ArtsClick here
TGT MedicalClick here
TGT LTClick Here
Urdu TETClick here
PunjabiClick here
JBT TETClick here

Steps to check HP TET Result 2024

To check the HP TET Result 2024, you need to follow these steps:

  1. Go to the official website of the Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBOSE) at http://hpbose.org.
  2. On the homepage, look for the latest update regarding the HP TET Result 2023.
  3. Click on the link provided for the Result of HP TET TGT (Arts), TGT (Non-Medical), TGT (Medical), Shastri, Language Teacher, JBT (changed to D.El.Ed), Punjabi, & Urdu Special Teacher Eligibility Test (JBT-TET)- (NOV 2023).
  4. A new tab will open with the Result Check Page.
  5. Enter your Application Number and Roll Number in the designated fields.
  6. Click on the Search option.
  7. On the screen, you will be able to see the marks scored and the exam report for the HP TET Result 2023.
HP Tet Result 2024Click Here to Check

Details mentioned on HPBOSE TET Result November 2023

Here is a comprehensive list of all the information provided in the HP TET result. After the declaration of the HPTET Result 2023, candidates are advised to verify the details mentioned below.

  • Candidate’s name
  • Guardian Name
  • Name of the exam
  • Exam date, venue, centre, time, etc.
  • Date of  birth
  • Category
  • Gender
  • Registration number 
  • Roll number
  • Post
  • Marks obtained
  • Qualifying status

HP TET Result 2024 Qualifying Marks

The Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBOSE) has set the minimum qualifying marks for the HP TET Exam 2024 based on different categories. Candidates belonging to the General category are required to score a minimum of 60% of the total marks, while candidates from other categories must score a minimum of 55%. To determine the exact HPTET Minimum Qualifying Marks for each category, candidates can refer to the official guidelines or study materials provided by HPBOSE.

CategoryQualifying Qualifying Marks (out of 150)
General60%90
Reserved Category55%82.5
हर रोज HP GK, HP Current Affairs, Latest HP Govt Jobs 2024 की Updates पाने के लिए हमारे WhatsApp Channel और Telegram Channel को Follow करें

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top